Since the beginning of the new academic year, the module "Jamiyatga xizmat" will be taught at TSUL
The order of the rector of the Tashkent State University of Law "On the further improvement of spiritual and educational work carried out at the Tashkent State University of Law, as well as bringing the talents and aspirations of youth to a new level" was approved.
According to the document, from the 2021-2022 academic year at TSUL:
- club coordinators will be encouraged monthly by the Student Incentive Fund in the amount of up to 30% of the basic scholarship;
- clubs created at the university will be registered by the Center for Spirituality and Enlightenment;
- students can become members of existing clubs at the university through the "Electronic Platform";
– to educate students in the spirit of patriotism, to develop skills of communication with people, the module "Jamiyatga xizmat"will be introduced for freshmen.
In addition, the order approved the annual calendar plan of projects and events to be organized at the university, as well as a system of incentives for students who became winners of competitions, showed high results, as well as trained teachers.