TSUL partner - University of Georgia announces academic mobility program for 2-3 year students
To participate in the program, candidates must have a GPA of at least 80% and be proficient in English.
Students who wish to study at a foreign university under the academic mobility program must submit the following documents to TSUL Department of International Cooperation by October 25:
1. A copy of academic transcript.
2. A copy of a passport (with personal data for going abroad).
3. Certificate of English language proficiency.
4. College or high school diploma.
5. Other certificates.
A list of English courses taught at the University of Georgia can be found at the following link:
Program participants will have the opportunity to study at the University of Georgia from February 27 to October 6, 2023. Graduation exams will begin on December 6.
The project allows students to study at a partner university abroad without paying a tuition fee. At the same time, if a student studies at TSUL on a paid contract basis, the fee amount as well as all other expenses (transportation, visa, insurance, dormitory and living expenses) are covered by the student.
Please note that students in the program are not housed in the university's student dormitory. Students who wish to find suitable accommodation in Tbilisi can contact the following email address:
For reference: the average cost of accommodation in Tbilisi is 900-1100 GEL (300-400 euros) per month, including transportation, food and recreation, and the approximate cost of living is 800-1500 GEL (290-450 euros) depending on location.