The winners and prize-winners of the contest «The most talented student» and «The best teacher of the year» were determined
The republican stage of the contest «The Best Teacher of the Year» was held among teachers of law colleges of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the academic lyceum named after M. Vosikova under Tashkent State University of Law, as well as the contest «The most talented student» among students of law colleges. Participants took part in it, showing high results at the regional stages and recommended by the final conclusions of the jury of the regional contest.
At the republican stage of the «Most Talented Student» contest, participants demonstrated their knowledge and skills in implementation, finding a solution to a problem situation, analyzing submitted documents, and proficiency of foreign languages.
The competition «The best teacher of the year» was also rich in debate. Within its framework, the legal knowledge, pedagogical potential, and oratory skills of teachers were tested. The participants also expressed their proposals on various legal issues. During this process, the work done by teachers was also evaluated.
The participants of the contests were evaluated by a jury of representatives of the Ministry of Justice, Tashkent State University of Law, the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation, the State Institute of Art and Culture of Uzbekistan, the Republican Center for Spirituality and Enlightenment, the Union of Writers of Uzbekistan and the Central Council of the Union of Youth of Uzbekistan.
According to the results of the contests, the winners of 1-3 places and winners in a number of nominations were determined. You can check out the results below.
«The most talented student» contest:
1st place — Mohira Matkarimova, a student of Tashkent City Law College;
2nd place — Dildora Panjiyeva, a student of Surkhandarya Regional Law College;
3rd place — Iroda Ozodova, a student of Khorezm Regional Law College.
«The best student» — Oidina Farokhiddinova, a student of Andijan Regional Law College;
«The most resourceful student» — Dilnoza Ergasheva, a student of Jizzakh Regional Law College;
«The most enterprising student» — Barkamol Nusratillaev, a student of Kashkadarya Regional Law College.
The winners of the contest «The most talented student» were awarded diplomas, cash prizes in the amount of 3,000,000 UZS, 2,400,000 UZS, and 1,500,000 UZS, as well as memorable gifts.
«The best teacher of the year» contest:
1st place — Feruza Usmonova, teacher of Namangan Regional Law College;
2nd place — Iroda Zhumaniyoza, teacher of Khorezm Regional Law College;
3rd place — Sherzod Yuldoshev, teacher of Syrdarya Regional Law College.
The winners of the «Best Teacher of the Year» contest were awarded diplomas, cash prizes in the amount of 1,000,000 UZS, 7,500,000 UZS, and 5,000,000 UZS, as well as memorable gifts.
Besides, all participants of both contests were awarded letters of honor and memorable gifts from the Ministry of Justice.