International relations Student life Admission 2025 SDG
Acceptance of applications for admission to study of graduates of law colleges with a referral to the bachelor's degree of TSUL has started
The acceptance of applications for admission to study of graduates of law colleges with a direction to the undergraduate studies of Tashkent State University of Law for the 2023/2024 academic year has started.
Documents are accepted until July 25 (inclusive) through the platform https://qabul2023-texnikum.tsul.uz
Applicants fill out an application for enrollment in the name of the rector of TSUL in electronic form.
Documents attached to the application:
1. Diploma and its supplement.
2. The document attached to the application must be in a separate file (at least 200 dpi) to ensure authenticity. The size of each file must not exceed 10 MB.
3. The application can be sent with the attachment of documents in the form of scanned copies in “PDF” (Portable Document Format) format.
If all the necessary documents are provided in accordance with the established requirements and there is a referral in the Unified Register of Vouchers, within 72 hours the relevant software for receiving documents automatically registers an application with a unique number and sends a corresponding notification to the applicant about the provision of original documents within the specified in the application to an email address or phone number.
The time during which the documents are accepted by the selection committee is considered the time of receipt of a unique number for the application.
We remind that applicants who did not pass the interview at TSUL in the 2022/2023 academic year have the right to reapply in this academic year.