Acceptance of applications for admission of graduates of the academic lyceum with recommendations for undergraduate programs at Tashkent State University of Law in the 2023/2024 academic year is announced
Applications for admission of applicants will be accepted through the platform from June 25 to July 5 (inclusive).
Applicants fill out applications addressed to the rector of TSUL for admission to the university in electronic form. The electronic application is accompanied by a diploma and a supplement to it.
All documents attached to the application must be authentic and uploaded as a separate file (at least 200 dpi).
It is allowed to send attachments to the application in the form of scanned copies of documents in the "PDF" (portable document format).
The time of acceptance of documents by the selection committee is the time of receipt of a unique number for the application.
If the submitted documents do not meet the established requirements, within 72 hours an appropriate notification is sent to the e-mail address specified in the application. At the same time, the applicant is given the opportunity to eliminate these shortcomings and re-submit documents before the deadline for admission.
It is strictly forbidden to make additions and changes to the documents after the deadline for receiving documents.