In Yunusabad an action plan will be developed to improve the crime situation
At the expanded meeting of board of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan which was held on February 12, 2021 under the chairmanship of President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyayev a number of tasks concerning this sphere have been determined.
To ensure the implementation of these instructions a working group headed by the Rector of the Tashkent State Law University Rakhimzhon Khakimov under the leadership of the Prosecutor of the Yunusabad district Habibulla Mirsoatov held a scientific and practical meeting with the heads of law enforcement agencies at the headquarters of sector 2.
The scientific research of TGYU on the state, structure, dynamics of crime in the Yunusabad district of the capital, its causes, conditions and factors, in the event held to create a mahalla style of crime prevention and crime control, as well as scientific and methodological assistance to law enforcement agencies in this matter, an agreement was reached on cooperation in carrying out systematic work to develop an action plan to improve the crime situation in the district by harmonizing science and practice and providing