The round table discussion devoted to 85 anniversary of Utkur Aminov will be organized
Tashkent State University of Law will hold spiritual-educational event titled "Ustozning qimmati, menimcha, shulkim - uzoqmi-yaqinmi unga talpinsang" (The value of a teacher, I think, is that you should strive for him whether you are near or far).
As part of the event, held on the initiative of the Department of General Education Disciplines and Culture of the Faculty of Master's program and Extramural Education of Tashkent State University of Law, a round table discussion on the 85th anniversary of Associate Professor Utkir Aminov,  Ph.D in history.
The round table discussion will start on October 26 at 10:30 (room 221, building 3, TSUL).
For reference: An Associate Professor Utkir Aminov worked as a lecturer, senior lecturer, associate professor at Tashkent State University of Law from 1967 to September 1991. Since the foundation of Tashkent State University of Law on the basis of the faculty of law in 1991 he worked at the department of "History of Uzbekistan" until 2005, and from 2005 to 2010 at the department of "Social-Humanitarian Sciences".