The two-day training seminar organized for the teachers and staff of TSUL came to the end
As you know, at "Olmos" resort in Bostanlyk region for teachers and staff of Tashkent State University of Law seminar-training and master classes on the theme "Legal Education for the Next Generation - Development of Legal Education for the Next Generation" were organized.
During the second day of the event, which was organized in order to improve the professional skills of teachers, familiarization with international experience, and exchange ideas on the topics, the participants received useful information.
During the second day of the event, there were discussed the issues of improving the position of TSUL in the international rankings, the upcoming projects in this direction, achievements, and shortcomings, as well as midterm and final exams, issues of academic integrity in the qualification graduate works and master's theses, suggestions and recommendations were made.
In particular, a great interest among teachers and staff was a training seminar on "The competence of the attitude to the practice of legal education and the introduction of distance learning tools". The interactive training organized in cooperation with the U.S. Agency for International Development (USAID) was conducted by an international practical trainer, lawyer, analyst, and manager Kseniya Ryzhkova. At the seminar, participants received a lot of useful information on the topic and got answers to their questions on the subject.
In this way, the seminar and workshops on "Legal Education for the Next Generation" to the end.