Clerk of Trade Union of Tashkent State University of Law :
Currently, the Trade Union Committee of TSUL teaches students about veterans' status, offers social support to them while they are enrolled in the institution, and represents and defends the labor, socioeconomic rights, and interests of employees connected to their work or field of study. and the establishment of secure working environments, internal tourism, high-quality healthcare for workers and their families, planning of relaxation in different sanatoriums, and group, which is successful in arranging public, cultural, entertainment, and sporting activities.
Members of the Trade Union's Executive Committee, which consists of five individuals: chairman Orazaliev M.K.; head of the department of general education sciences and culture Nasirkhodzhaeva G.A.; head of the department of operation and maintenance Bozorov I.Kh.; associate professor Niyazova N.J. of the department of Uzbek language and literature, Pulatov Sh.Sh., director of the Center for Spirituality and Enlightenment, are all actively working today.
In order to protect the team members' interests and rights in terms of labor, as well as other social and economic rights, the university administration and the Trade Union Committee signed a Collective Agreement for the years 2022–2023. The public is regularly monitoring how this collective agreement's provisions are being implemented. There are 618 members of the trade union committee as of right now.
In 2022, the trade union committee received 212 appeals from our employees, up to 183 in 2021. Out of these, 135 requests were made for material support, 65 for referrals to sanatoriums or centers for preventative treatment, and 12 for referrals to a children's camp for employees' children. The trade union committee received 61 appeals; 57 of them (93.4%) were accepted; 6.6% were postponed and the employees were informed of the reason.
If we just consider the work that the Trade Union will conduct in 2022 to improve employees' social protection, we will see a total of 96.33 million provided by the Trade Union. If financial assistance is granted in the form of Sums, our 135 employees in need will get a total of 96,332 million in 2022. There was financial assistance given in the form of Sums.
In order to strengthen the health of union members and their children, the trade union will send 31 employees to Humson, Nazarbek, Aktash, Bo'ston, Botanika, Zomin, Chimyon, Turon, Chinabad Plaza, Chorvok, Chortok, Termiz marvaridi, Ugam, Olmos resorts in 2022 alone. a preferential pass was given. Also, 24 children of our employees were given preferential passes to the children's camp "Asaka" and "Samp law".
In particular, the visit of employees to the opera and ballet theater named after A. Navoi, the State Satire Theater of Uzbekistan, the Uzbek National Academic Drama Theater, the Uzbek national musical drama and comedy theaters named after Mukumi, and the cinema named after Alisher Navoi, which is located in Tashkent, was organized, including more than 300 employees. received.
The trade union, in cooperation with the physical education department, organizes monthly sports events aimed at promoting a healthy lifestyle in the community. Sports competitions were held among the employees, such as mini-football, table tennis, checkers, chess, running, volleyball, and the participation of more than 400 employees was ensured.
In order to develop "domestic tourism" and organize collective and family vacations for employees, trips were organized to "Olmos" recreation center located in Samarkand region, Bostanliq district of Tashkent region, and recreation centers located in Zomin district of Jizzakh region within the framework of internal tourism, and 212 employees were involved.
A total of 102,337 mln. sum was spent. 172.758 mln. gifts of soums were given. Work on physical education and participation in sports was carried out, and 10 team sports events were organized in 2022. 85,025 million to the winners of sports competitions. gifts worth soms were given by the trade union.
The trade union provides financial assistance to employees and honorary employees in need of social protection, providing them with is bleeding support jobs. In particular, on November 30, 2022, the Republican War and Labor Veterans' Boarding House No. 1 in the Olmozor district of Tashkent city was visited and information was received from the elderly.
One of the main problems of the trade union committee is that the trade union should cooperate with social and non-governmental organizations, trade unions of foreign countries and establish international relations.