International relations Student life Admission 2025 SDG
Does your university as a body provide women's access schemes (e.g. mentoring, scholarships, or other provisions)?
RECOMMENDATION CRITERIA
THE WORKING GROUPS REVIEW THE APPLICANTS' APPLICATIONS BY JUNE 10 OF EACH YEAR AND FORM LISTS OF WOMEN RECOMMENDED FOR RECOMMENDATION.
·      A report in the form of an electronic document is drawn up on the results of the meeting of the working groups and signed by digital signatures of the leaders and members of the working groups.
·      Based on the final minutes of the meeting of the working groups, the order of the district (city) neighborhood and family support departments is formalized in the form of an electronic document.
·      Applicants will be notified of recommendation or rejection to their mobile phone number or email address.
MINISTRY UNTIL JUNE 14 EVERY YEAR
• Approves recommendations based on the list of women in needy families recommended by working groups to participate in the competition for additional admission indicators;
• Submits the list of women in needy families to the State Test Center under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
• Publishes on its official website the list of women in needy families to whom referral letters have been issued;
• Sends recommendation letters given to women in needy families to district (city) neighborhood and family support departments.
According to these reasons, the number of women among the students admitted to the Tashkent State Law University has increased, For example
For the 2023/2024 academic year, the applications of 20,054 citizens who registered online through the http://magistr.edu.uz electronic system for admission to master's degrees of state higher education institutions are complete. the rib is removed.
9,074 of the registered applicants were rejected with justification due to the fact that their documents did not meet the specified requirements. 10,980 applicant applications of the required level participated in the competition.
According to the results of the competition, 6,393 applicants were recommended to study. From this:
state grant - 3,238;
payment contract - 3,155 people.
2,160 of the applicants recommended to study on the basis of a payment contract are women.
Applicants can find out the results from their personal office through the http://magistr.edu.uz electronic system.