A meeting with Sabine Zigelski, Senior Competition, Finance and Business Expert at the OECD, will be organized
As you know, on October 10-13 together with the Antimonopoly Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Organization for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD) the II International Conference "Fair Market Conditions for Competitiveness" will be held.
During the conference, the Department of Business Law of Tashkent State University of Law will organize the meeting with Sabina Zigelski, the senior expert on competition, finance and business of OECD for doctoral candidates, researchers and students of the University.
The roundtable discussion will be held on October 13 at 15:00 (room 221, Building 3, TSUL).
During the event, it is planned to provide participants with information about the OECD experience in improving competitiveness, improving the country's legislation and economic policy in the field of competition in accordance with the best international practices, discussion of topical issues directly related to the current legislation and policy on competition.