Schedule of Interviews for Double Degree Program
KAZGUU University named after M.S. Narikbayev approved the schedule of interviews with applicants for the double-degree program with TSUL.
Interviews will take place on September 7 and 8. For the convenience of applicants, places for interviews are organized in the buildings of law colleges.
The specific time and place of the interview are set for each applicant in the schedule.
Check out the schedule...
To pass the interview, the applicant is obliged to appear at the time appointed for him at the place of the interview in his region. If the applicant is located in another region, then he can take part in the interview at his location in the relevant law college.
You must have the original of your passport or ID with you. Without presenting a passport or ID, an applicant will not be admitted to the interview.
In case of non-appearance, the applicant, regardless of the reason for non-appearance, will receive 0 points and will not be allowed to the interview at another time.