Turkish-Uzbek scientific and legal platform has been launched
The Cyberlaw Nexus summit was held at Tashkent State University of Law.
The event, organized by the Department of Cyber Law of TSUL together with the Yildirim Beyazit University in Ankara, was attended byIslambek Rustambekov, Acting Rector of TSUL, Ibrahim Aydinli, Rector of the Yildirim Beyazit University in Ankara, as well as teachers from two higher educational institutions.
At the beginning of the event, the representatives of the two universities spoke and noted that they were glad to further expand cooperation.
During the summit, the presentation of the project "Turkish-Uzbek scientific and legal platform" took place, and its goals and objectives, the start of the project, and its launch from the new academic year were also announced.
It was determined that now the universities will jointly train specialists in the field of cyberlaw, and will also conduct various research in this direction.
At the end of the event, the Roadmap for the creation of the Turkish-Uzbek scientific and legal platform was approved.