The prospects for cooperation between TSUL and the branch of INGO "Regional Dialogue" have been discussed
A meeting with representatives of the branch of the INGO "Regional Dialogue" in Uzbekistan was conducted at Tashkent State Law University.
The meeting was attended by the rector of TSUL Akbar Tashkulov, vice-rector for international cooperation and further education Dilshod Umarov, head of the branch in Uzbekistan Petra Goryup, deputy head of the branch Behzod Sharipov, specialist of the branch program Nodirjon Zhuraev, as well as university staff.
During the event, issues of further implementation of joint programs for conducting lectures and training seminars by foreign professors and experts, attracting trainers for effective participation in international competitions, as well as organizing joint events were discussed.
In addition, the parties made proposals and recommendations on improving the curricula and programs of law colleges, organizing trainings for teachers of law faculties and law colleges in the regions.
The parties also exchanged views on expanding academic cooperation with the universities of the United States of America and Tashkent State University of Law.