The meeting with the responsible employees of the Ministry of Justice of Japan and Nagoya Economic University took place
The meeting between the representatives of the Administrative procedures monitoring and staff of Tashkent State University of Law and responsible executives of the Ministry of Justice of Japan and Nagoya Economic University was conducted at Tashkent State University of Law.
At the meeting, participants were provided with detailed information on the application of administrative legislation on the example of Japan's experience, the need to implement and improve the Law "On administrative procedures", and the importance and role of the law in public life. Opinions were exchanged on the experience of Uzbekistan and Japan in this field.
The guests were also informed about the large-scale reforms implemented in our country related to the implementation of the Law "On administrative procedures", effective regulation of administrative relations, and abolition of bureaucratic requirements in the legislation. The work being done in this area aroused great interest among the members of the delegation from Japan.