Endowment Fund at TSUL conducted a special meeting for alumni
The meeting was attended by graduates of "V" groups of the faculty "Law II" in 2012, the university administration, students, and graduate students.
The event was addressed by the Deputy rector of Tashkent State University of Law A. Khashimkhanov and university professors. They congratulated graduates with a significant event - a meeting at university.
During the event, a presentation of the Endowment Fund of TSUL was held.
In addition, in order to familiarize the alumni with the activities of the University a tour around TSUL was organized where detailed information was provided on the activities of the University, the Legal Clinic, the Center of Japanese Law, the Courtroom, the Sports Complex, the Information and Resource Center and the Museum of TSUL.
At the end of the meeting, alumni transferred money to the account of the Endowment Fund to support its activities.
The Foundation has also agreed to organize similar events for graduates and university professors on a regular basis in the future.