The scientific and practical conference "Constitutional reforms: theoretical views and practical results" has been conducted
The conference, organized by the faculty of public law of Tashkent State University of Law, was attended by representatives of the Legislative Chamber of Oliy Majlis, Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, and the teachers of Tashkent State University of Law.
Proposals and recommendations developed during the scientific conference, which was conducted to develop an open dialogue between legal scholars, researchers, and students on constitutional reform in Uzbekistan, exchange opinions on this issue, and put forward relevant scientifically substantiated proposals and recommendations, were sent to the Constitutional Commission.