In cooperation with the USAID Legal Reform Program, professional training courses for legal personnel on international standards are organized
Classes organized by the Center for professional training of legal personnel on international standards at Tashkent State University of Law are conducted by specialists of law firms "White and Case" (USA), "Foley Hoag" (USA), "Dentons" (USA), "36 Group" (England), Swiss Arbitration Academy (Switzerland), Academy of Law of International Financial Center "Astana" (Kazakhstan).
The course will provide information about the peculiarities of international commercial and investment contracts, contractual terms in English law, negotiation, and the peculiarities of arbitration of disputes arising from the contract.
About 40 specialists of the state and economic governing bodies participate in the course as listeners and the international certificates will be handed over to the course graduates.
The course will last until November 25.