Team of TSUL successfully performed in the finals of XXIII F.F. Martens International Humanitarian Law Competition
Team of Tashkent State University of Law "Willpower" under the leadership of Farhod Fazilov acting associate professor of criminal law, criminology and anti-corruption took part in the finals of the XXIII competition named after F. F. Martens on international humanitarian law.
In determining the best teams in the finals the jury took into account knowledge of international humanitarian law, the team's ability to argue their statements, respond to the situation, as well as creativity in the presentation of the answer.
Team of Tashkent State University of Law successfully completed all tasks and became a prize-winner of the competition.
For reference: On participation in competition, organized by regional delegation of the International Committee of the Red Cross in the Russian Federation, Belarus and Moldova, 50 demands from different regions of Russia, and also from Armenia, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Moldova, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan were received. According to the results of the qualifying round, 20 teams were selected, which scored the highest number of points.