Tashkent State University of Law has started Orientation Week
Tashkent State University of Law is holding Orientation Week to familiarize university applicants recommended for studying in the 2022/2023 academic year with the life of the university.
The week, held under the motto "Human dignity and interests of the people are the highest value in the new Uzbekistan" began with a festive event. Representatives of the university and honorable professors spoke at the event and wished success in education and further activities of young people who have entered the university.
Meeting "Rector and Youth" has been conducted in the Main Conference Hall of the University.
During the event, the young men and women were given detailed information about the conditions and opportunities for training at the University, scientific schools and clubs, activities of various clubs, and a team of young mentors. At the meeting, students received answers to their questions from the representatives of the university.
On the first day of the week, students got acquainted with the conditions created in the university buildings, activities of the departments, and structural subdivisions.