Representatives of TSUL took part in the program organized by the Quality Assurance Agency for Higher Education of Great Britain
Botirjon Kosimov, Head of the Transformation Department of Tashkent State University of Law, and Gulnozakhon Primkulova, Chief Specialist of the Education Quality Assurance Department took part in the International Quality Assurance Program (IQAP) organized by The Quality Assurance Agency for Higher Education (QAA) at the University of Westminster in London, UK.
The program, designed for specialists in quality assurance and international accreditation of universities of foreign countries, contained information about quality assurance in higher education, quality culture, British (Quality code), and European Standards and Guidelines for Higher Education (ESG).
Besides, within the framework of the project, the representatives of TSUL visited King's College London and the University of London.
At the end of the program, the participants were awarded certificates.