Ibodullaev & Toyirov's Laboratory and the United Nations Development Program will organize a master class on "The process of Uzbekistan's accession to the World Trade Organization".
The master class, organized in the framework of the UNDP "Aid for Trade in Uzbekistan" project together with the Ministry of Investment and Foreign Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan, will provide information on the current state of Uzbekistan's accession to the World Trade Organization (WTO), the role of academic institutions in cooperation with WTO and the role of the multilateral trading system in the modern world.
The master class will be conducted by Nosirhon Gozikhonov, and UNDP Resident Representative, Olga Rakhanskaya, a UNDP International Consultant, and Alijon Aliyev, Chief Specialist at the Ministry of Investment and Foreign Trade.
The master class which is conducted in English will start on November 29 at 10:00 (room 221, building 3, TSUL).