Spiritual and educational center
Spirituality center of Tashkent State University is established in accordance with the Charter of the Tashkent State University which is based on the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan № 1990 on June 28, 2013 "On measures to further improvement the system of training legal personnel".
The main aim of the activity of the center is to improve the spiritual and moral upbringing of students, teach students through a variety of forms, methods and aids to become a full-fledged member of society and become professional of their profession, to develop the spiritual qualities in their mind and the heart,  formation of  the idea of ​​national and independence ideology, to organize free time  of the students, formation the sense of national pride, patriotism and dedication, studying their opinions and interests.
Center follows in its organization of the activity legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the charter of the university, decisions of the Council of the university and the orders of the university rector's and the rules of the spiritual and enlightenment center.
The center works in cooperation with the heads of the departments of the university, chiefs of course, the leaders of academic groups, Uzbekistan Youth Union, the Women's Council and the trade union. The main aim of the center is to maintenance the effectiveness of coordination between education and upbringing in university.