The discussion was held successfully
Doctoral dissertations of two independent researchers - Razzoq Altiev and Azizahon Allonova - were presented to the Academic Council at Tashkent State University of Law. Their dissertations on "Criminal and criminological aspects of fraud" and "Liability for illegal departure or entry into the Republic of Uzbekistan: criminal law and criminological problems" were viewed by the members of the Scientific Council.
As a result, both scientific papers were unanimously approved for protection.
Additionally, a number of measures are being taken at the Tashkent State University of Law to attract young people to science. An effective system has been established to support the scientific activities of the teaching staff and independent researchers of the university. As a result, 25 doctoral dissertations were successfully defended at the university last academic year. The scientific potential of the university has reached almost 40 percent.