Seventeenth International Conference on New Directions in the Humanities
Tashkent State University of Law representatives took part in the International Conference held in Spain
The Common Ground Research Networks of the United States of America organized the 17th International Conference at the University of Granada, Spain, July 3-5, 2019. This grandiose event welcomed more than 300 foreign experts and presenters of the world leading countries. Guest speakers from Uzbekistan Dilfuza Abdullaeva – the head of Human Resources Department of Tashkent State University of Law and Durdona Karimova – a senior teacher of Language Teaching Department presented on “Termination of Labour Contract: National Legislation and Foreign Experience” and “Learner Autonomy: Flying and Conversing Solo”.
In their sessions, they highlighted the ongoing reforms in Law Education, innovations in Labour Legislation and Language Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, as well as participated lively in the talks and exchanged views.