Tashkent State University of Law and the Federation of Consumer Rights Protection Societies of Uzbekistan signed a memorandum of cooperation
The event was attended by the leadership of the two organizations, faculty members and students, as well as media representatives.
The event focused on the content of the memorandum and the tasks set in it.
It was noted that according to the memorandum, TSUL professors will organize short-term and long-term courses for employees of the Federation. In turn, bachelors’ and masters’ degree students of the university can undergo training in the Federation and its branches. In addition, the document provides for the creation of opportunities for professors and teachers of TSUL to participate in advanced training programs and internships abroad.
It is also planned to participate in future joint scientific and innovative projects, foreign and international grant programs and various competitions.
Note that, according to the memorandum, the organization will employ promising graduates who have successfully completed an internship in the Federation system.