Legal education in the eyes of Mass Media
On April 10 2018, a press conference was held at the National press center.
On April 10 2018, at the National press center a press conference on topic "Measures on advancing the training of highly qualified legal professionals who meet the international standards" was held. It was devoted to the essence of reforms, aiming at the development of various spheres, based on the idea suggested by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and confirmed press Secretary that "Not the people for the state bodies, but state bodies should serve the people."
At this event, the deputy rectors of Tashkent State University of Law, M. Kamalov, D. Umarov and U. Pulatov acquainted with the modernization of the national higher legal education, the introduction of international educational standards and ICT in this area, the creation of effective system of spiritual-enlightening upbringing of students. During the press conference, the video about the activity of the University was shown to the journalists. At the end of the event, Mass media representatives got answers to their questions.
The event welcomed more than 10 Mass Media representatives, deputy rectors and heads of departments of the university.