Joint educational program
Training of students of the joint educational program of TSUL and KAZGUU has begun
From the 2020-2021 academic year, Tashkent State University of Law and KAZGUU University named after M.S. Narikbayev launched a joint educational program for the training of legal personnel.
Out of 500 applicants to the program this year, 110 successfully passed the interview of the KAZGUU Admissions Committee and were accepted into the ranks of students.
Today, a new academic year begins for the students of this joint program.
The event was attended by the leadership of two universities, professors, students and their parents.
Rector of TSUL Rahimjon Hakimov and Chairman of the Board of KAZGUU Talgat Narikbayev spoke at the ceremony, which took place on the ZOOM platform, congratulated the students on admission to two universities in Central Asia, which are involved in the training of qualified legal personnel and wished them success in their further studies and work.
The speakers of the event spoke about the role of the joint educational program in strengthening the bonds of friendship and mutually beneficial cooperation between the two countries and expressed confidence that this project will raise the training of qualified specialists to a higher level.
At the ceremony, students in an online format were introduced to the activities of KAZGUU, the Buddy system, goals, objectives, content and procedures of the joint educational program.
It was noted that in accordance with the requirements of the joint educational program in the first and second year students study at KAZGUU. With this in mind, students were informed about the opportunities created for their productive pastime, as well as about logistics issues.
As a result, the participants received answers to their questions from officials.