Congratulatory speech on Youth Day
Congratulatory address of deputy minister of Justice-rector of Tashkent State University of Law, Yesemurat Kanyazov, on Youth Day
Dear Youth, dear students!
I would like to extend my heartfelt wishes on the Youth Day – 30th of June.
We certainly acknowledge that the work carried out in the field of guaranteeing our youth’s legal and lawful benefits, realizing their ambitions, abilities and potential are considered to be the priority of the state policy.
Dear students and the young specialists of our university.
We love you and we will do our utmost to facilitate your growth as highly qualified specialists and true patriots of our country.
All the reforms being carried out at the university are aimed at Your efficient working, achieving quality education, mastering foreign languages and forging the youth as highly qualified specialists who defend the interests of our country in the international arena.
We have only one request to You dear brothers and sisters: May never get tired in the path of realization of the dreams of your parents, teachers and mentors and the people of Uzbekistan by your practical endeavors!
May the desire to study, constant research and conquering the summits of science and progress never abandon you!
I wish every one of you to be the children of our Uzbekistan of whom our people are proud.
Let me cordially congratulate you on the Youth Day once again and wish you new achievements, happiness and good luck!