A foreign doctorate internship was held at TSUL
Tashkent State University of Law organized an internship for the doctoral candidate of the Caspian Public University of Indira Mirzamuhamedova
From June 25 to July 9, 2018, the Ph.D. student of the Caspian Public University Indira Mirzamamuhamedova held a foreign internship at the Tashkent State University of Law under the leadership of the Doctor of Law N. Salayev,  during the course  she studied the topic "Violation of the legislation on bankruptcy: criminal law and criminological problems". During the internship, the doctoral candidate used the scientific fund of the Scientific Research Center of TSUL, and also received relevant information and recommendations on the research topic from leading university professors.
In addition, the doctoral candidate took short-term practice in the Criminal Court and the Prosecutor's Office in Yunusabad District, where she got acquainted with the materials of the trial.
At the end of the internship, Indira Mirzamuhamedova received the corresponding certificate.