21 century is the century of intellectual generation
On Feb 24,2017 at Tashkent State university of law, there was scientific and practial conference hold on the topic "21 century is the century of intellectual generation".
IN Scientific-practical conference prestigious scientists, professionals, young scientists and researchers, undergraduates and students participated
Rector of Tashkent State University of law, academician of the Academy of Sciences of Uzbekistan E.Kanyazov Gulyamov and the first under the leadership of President Islam Karimov to strengthen cooperation in science and production, special attention is paid to the development of the education system in the country. Today, the work in this direction continues.
President of the Republic of Uzbekistan on December 30, 2016, meeting with the representatives of the country's leading science and the tasks in the January 14, 2016 in the country's socio-economic development of the main priorities of economic program for 2017 and the most important priorities of the objectives outlined in the extended session of the Cabinet of Ministers instructed workers imposes a great responsibility.
The scientific-practical conference on modernization of science and technology to improve the effectiveness of the reforms undertaken in modern culture, economy, technical and technological achievements on the basis of training system for young scientists play an important role in the practical implementation of innovative ideas and developments in the country.